You are here: Home Our School Staff Profile for 2017

Staff Profile for 2017

Stella Maris Catholic Primary School - Staff for 2017

Principal:                         Mrs Julia Kramer

Assistant Principal:          Mrs Judy Mason 

                                    

Classroom Teachers:

Kindergarten               Mrs Michelle Beskin-Clark   

                                   Miss Erin Beattie               

Prep                            Mrs Varieta McKenna             

                                   Mrs Melina Triffett

Grade One                   Mrs Danica Littler (M,T,W,Th) and Miss Erin Beattie (F)  

                                   Mrs Michelle Nairn              

Grade Two                  Mrs Barbara Bickerstaff

                                  Ms Mary Hord

Grade Three               Mrs Jane Williams (M,T,W) and Miss Shontelle Cocks (Th,F)               

                                  Mrs Elaine Barrenger (M,T,W)  Mrs Elizabeth Finch (Th, F)

Grade Four                 Mr Jason Marien 

                                  Mrs Catherine Gbenga                  

Grade Five                  Ms Alison Wilkin    

                                  Mrs Catherine Robertson                 

Grade Six                   Mrs Jackie Wickham

                                  Mrs Raelene Leaver (M,T,W,Th) and Mr Daniel House (F)

 

Specialist Teachers:

Mrs Anne Norton  (Special Learning Needs),  Mrs Sue Drane & Miss Shontelle Cocks

Mrs Liz Murton   (PE)

Mr Nick Hart (Music)

Mrs Laraine Dixon (LOTE)


Teacher Assistants:

Mrs Moira Marshall

Mrs Christine Howard

Mrs Ann Cox

Mrs Lynne Fergusson (Art)

Mrs Linelle Hughes

Mrs Heather Jones (Chaplain)

Miss Olivia Thorne

Mrs Tanya Boon (Librarian Technician)

Ms Elizabeth Spriggs

Mrs Kerra Best

Mrs Asha Taylor

Mrs Shabana Cumming

Mrs Michelle Allen

Mr Daniel House

Miss Ali Feeney

Miss Elly Keygan

Administration:

Mrs Kathy Tapp (PA to the Principal)

Mrs Donna Abell (Reception)

Mrs Elaine Pearson (Reception)

Mrs Allana Smith (Finance Clerk)

Cleaners and Groundsman:

Mr Darren Perry

Ms Karin Schleich

Mr Bernard Hughes

Canteen Manageress: 

Mrs Julie Clousen 

Uniform Manageress:

Mrs Kerra Best